Tender for Fixing of Rates for Supply of Pre Printed Electricity Bil...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of Rates for Supply of Pre Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Meter Reading Sheets for Billing Centres of Electric Division, Jpdcl Batote for the Financial Year 2025-26 or Till Next Year ... in Batote, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_281050_1 | Ref ID: 122544774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fixing of Rates for Supply of Pre Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Meter Reading Sheets for Billing Centres of Electric Division, Jpdcl Batote for the Financial Year 2025-26 or Till Next Year ...

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122544774

Notice Ref. No.: ENIT 09 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enit 09 of 2025-26
Fixing of rates for supply of Pre Printed Electricity Bill forms and Plain Meter Reading sheets for Billing Centres of Electric Division, JPDCL Batote for the financial year 2025-26 or till next year tender is finalized
Category: Stationery
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||ED-Batote
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Stationery
Sub Category: Pre Printed Electricity Bill papers
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections