Tender for Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electri...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Paper Reading Sheets for Billing Centers of Electric Division i Jpdcl Parade Jammu during the Financial Year 2026-27 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_303711_1 | Ref ID: 136063318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Paper Reading Sheets for Billing Centers of Electric Division i Jpdcl Parade Jammu during the Financial Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136063318

Notice Ref. No.: ED-I/e-NIT/05 of 2026-27 dated 18.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill forms and plain paper reading sheets for Billing Centers of Electric Division I JPDCL Parade Jammu during the Financial Year 2026-27
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Jammu||ED-I Jammu
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections