Tender for Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electri...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Meter Reading Sheets for Billing Centres of Executive Engineer Electric Division, Jpdcl Udhampurduring the Financial ... in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_299144_1 | Ref ID: 132738104).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Meter Reading Sheets for Billing Centres of Executive Engineer Electric Division, Jpdcl Udhampurduring the Financial ...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132738104

Notice Ref. No.: ED/UDH/42 OF 2025-26 dt. 24-12-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixing of Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms and Plain Meter Reading Sheets for Billing Centres of Executive Engineer Electric Division, Jpdcl Udhampurduring the Financial Year 2025 26 or Till Next Year Tender
Supply of Bill paper
Category: Stationery
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||ED-Udhampur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Stationery
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections