Tender for Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Cont...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Qty: 16 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356079 | Ref ID: 121125703).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Qty: 16

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121125703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1 as per specification attached
BOQ Title: Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2)
BOQ Title: Fixing of Portable Cabin Container, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2)
Item Title: Cg91-100-00979
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fixing of Portable Cabin Container
GeMARPTS Searched: Temporary Accommodation (MHA), Platform Trolley (V2), Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Steel Porta Cabin, Executive Table (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections