Tender for Fixing of earthing rod, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of earthing rod, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952674 | Ref ID: 147952206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Prestressed ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Prestressed ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fixing of earthing rod, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147952206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing of earthing rod as per RESSPO manual and as per direction of supervising engineer including the cost of labour, T and P etc Required for proper completion of work
BOQ Title: Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Prestressed ...
BOQ Title: Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Prestressed ...
Item Title: Fixing of earthing rod
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Erection and commissioning of Transformer and pole and line

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections