Tender for Fixing Bracket Assy Als, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing Bracket Assy Als, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578203 | Ref ID: 141938030).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Spares, High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 124... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Spares, High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 124... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fixing Bracket Assy Als, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141938030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIXING BRACKET ASSY ALS
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares, High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 124...
Item Title: Fixing Bracket Assy Als
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-05-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: LCR Meter Searched String: VANE PUMP ALS High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, LCR Meter, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Descaling Pump, Dosing pump, Submers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections