Tender for fixing bore cap suitable for 200 mm dai bore well to prot...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fixing bore cap suitable for 200 mm dai bore well to protect the bore well complete with welding work, nut bolt, washer etc. as required i/c rebate of..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351438 | Ref ID: 121038842).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: fixing bore cap suitable for 200 mm dai bore well to protect the bore well complete with welding work, nut bolt, washer etc. as required i/c rebate of..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121038842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fixing bore cap suitable for 200 mm dai bore well to protect the bore well complete with welding work, nut bolt, washer etc. as required i/c rebate of old material
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2025 9:55 AM
End Date: 09-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Picnic Table, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections