Tender for Fixing an Agency for Annual Maintenance of Twadnest and E...

The TAMIL NADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD (TWAD BOARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing an Agency for Annual Maintenance of Twadnest and Eodb Application in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TWAD_521519_1 | Ref ID: 113950934). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fixing an Agency for Annual Maintenance of Twadnest and Eodb Application

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113950934

Notice Ref. No.: 08 /F.TWADNEST/ Maintenance /SDO /EDP /2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixing an agency for annual maintenance of TWADNEST(TWAD ERP) software and Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) application software at TWAD Board Head office for the period of one year from 01.03.2025 to 28.02.2026
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: TWAD||Head Office - Chennai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections