Tender for Fixing of 11 KV Disc Insulator With Fitting, Qty: 21 No, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixing of 11 KV Disc Insulator With Fitting, Qty: 21 No, (BOQ Item #48) in Hathras, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888590 | Ref ID: 146944592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130640.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQBP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQBP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fixing of 11 KV Disc Insulator With Fitting, Qty: 21 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146944592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing of 11 KV Disc Insulator With Fitting
BOQ Title: BOQBP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
BOQ Title: BOQBP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
Item Title: Fixing of 11 KV Disc Insulator With Fitting
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130640
BOQ Title: BOQBP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections