Tender for Fixed Wing UAV for BVLOS Flight Training, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Wing UAV for BVLOS Flight Training, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7262385 | Ref ID: 136779767). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mission planning capable simulator station for training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mission planning capable simulator station for training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fixed Wing UAV for BVLOS Flight Training, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136779767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7262385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixed Wing UAV for BVLOS Flight Training
BOQ Title: Mission planning capable simulator station for training, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Fixed Wing UAV for BVLOS Flight Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-02-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2
BOQ Title: Mission planning capable simulator station for training
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mission Planning capable Simulator Station for Training Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Manikin for Intravenous Training Arm (V2), Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections