Tender for Fixed Wing Geophysical Survey (Package C)

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Wing Geophysical Survey (Package C) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CGWB_800353_1 | Ref ID: 120213001). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80044757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600900.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fixed Wing Geophysical Survey (Package C)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120213001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6301358

Tender Value: ₹ 80044757

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Wing Geophysical survey (Package C)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Ground Water Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Fixed Wing Geophysical survey
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 00, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 44, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections