Tender for Fixed Type Railway Carraige Fan

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Type Railway Carraige Fan in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85261708 | Ref ID: 144974328).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fixed Type Railway Carraige Fan

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144974328

Notice Ref. No.: 85261708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

400 MM SWEEP 140V 60 WATTS CAPACITOR TYPE. VOLTAGE RANGE 98/168 VOLTS AC. F IXED TYPE RAILWAY CARRAIGE FAN WITH TWO BALL BEARINGS, CRASHWORTHY STAINLESS STEEL FAN GAURDS AS PER ICF DRG.NO. ICF/SK-7-6-158 ALT 'G' Col-1 AND SMOKE GREY COLOR OF FRP BLADE AS PER DRG.NO. RDSO/PE/SK/TL/0108-2008 (ALT-1) WITHOUT REGULATOR SWITCH AND RESISTANCE BOX AS PER IS: 6680/1992 WITH DEVIATION AS PER ANNEXURE-H (REV IN DEC-2005) OR LATEST. MOTOR B ODY WILL BE PAINTED IN SMOKE GREY COLOR, BLADES WILL BE SMOKE GREY COLOR. [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2026 10:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 70.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections