Tender for Fixed Io Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Io Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5749521 | Ref ID: 112443470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49720.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wired and Wireless table Boundary microphones along with other related items for two venues, PA Speaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wired and Wireless table Boundary microphones along with other related items for two venues, PA Speaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fixed Io Digital Signal Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112443470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5749521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Low Profile Boundary Microphone with In built touch based mute switch with LED indication
BOQ Title: wired and Wireless table Boundary microphones along with other related items for two venues, PA Speaker
Item Title: Fixed Io Digital Signal Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-12-2024 8:35 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49720
BOQ Title: wired and Wireless table Boundary microphones along with other related items for two venues
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Frozen Semen Thawing System, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Service...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections