Tender for Fixed Displacement Vane Pump Details as Per Specification...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Displacement Vane Pump Details as Per Specification, Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943653 | Ref ID: 147721465).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Axial Piston Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Axial Piston Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fixed Displacement Vane Pump Details as Per Specification, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147721465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIXED DISPLACEMENT VANE PUMP DETAILS AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Axial Piston Pumps
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Axial Piston Pumps, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Hydraulic Gear Pump, High Vacuum Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections