Tender for Fixed Contact Assy F/Ab Switch, Fixed Contact Assembly, 2...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Contact Assy F/Ab Switch, Fixed Contact Assembly, 200A, Ab Switch, Pentograph for 400A Ab Switc, Qty: 700 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827867 | Ref ID: 146351951).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fixed Contact Assy F/Ab Switch, Fixed Contact Assembly, 200A, Ab Switch, Pentograph for 400A Ab Switc, Qty: 700

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146351951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIXED CONTACT ASSY F/AB SWITCH, FIXED CONTACT ASSEMBLY, 200A, AB SWITCH, PENTOGRAPH FOR 400A AB SWITCH, CONNECTOR, CAST ALUMINIUM NEUTRAL BASE
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Appe Pan, magnetic stirrers, Heat Resistant Alloy Steel and Nickel Base Casting Conforming to IS 4522, Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Bench Vice, Metal Pole, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Led post top lantern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections