Tender for Fixed Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Vi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), On, Qty: 14 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455735 | Ref ID: 140826767). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Burglar Alarm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Burglar Alarm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fixed Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), On, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140826767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Smart Full HD Visualizer with Multiple Connectivity Ports, Biometric System with Dual Authentication, Main Display LED Wall with Networking and Switching, Scheduler System with Smart Display, Smart Display Controller with 8in 4out Ports, CCTV Setup of 04 x Smart Cameras with Integrated System, 75 inches Side Display with Interactive LED Touch Panel, Fire Alarm Setup of with Integrated System
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 07-05-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Revolving Chair (V5), Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Veh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections