Tender for Fixed Computer Workstation with per installed windows 11 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Computer Workstation with per installed windows 11 pro, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952427 | Ref ID: 147823222).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Fixed Computer Workstation A3 Size Multifunction Printer (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Fixed Computer Workstation A3 Size Multifunction Printer (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fixed Computer Workstation with per installed windows 11 pro, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147823222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor Intel Core i514500 14 cores up to 5pt0 GHz 4GB dedicated Memory 16GB DDR5 RAM Storage SSD Optical Drive ODD DVD CD writer support Connectivity Only Ethernet Display 21pt5 to 22 inch professional monitor included

BOQ Title: It Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Fixed Computer Workstation A3 Size Multifunction Printer (...
BOQ Title: It Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Fixed Computer Workstation A3 Size Multifunction Printer (...
Item Title: Fixed Computer Workstation with per installed windows 11 pro
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MFD Canon imageRUNNER 2925 Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Searched String: Digital Stabilizer Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections