Tender for Fixed Cog, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 52 Pieces,...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Cog, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6641935 | Ref ID: 126103260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4003.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cycling Consumable Equipments, Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Stop Watch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cycling Consumable Equipments, Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Stop Watch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fixed Cog, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126103260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6641935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4003

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cycling Consumable Equipments, Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Stop Watch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cycling Consumable Equipments, Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Stop Watch
Item Title: Fixed Cog
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4003
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cycling Consumable Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mineral Oil(for disc brakes) Disc Oil skimmer, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Oil Mineral Hydraulic Buffer (OMHB)- Defence, Oil Mineral Hydraulic Buffer (OMHB) -Defence (V2), Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections