Tender for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Ele...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Led Batten,, Qty: 415 in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5748227 | Ref ID: 117356065).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Led Batten,, Qty: 415 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Led Batten,, Qty: 415 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Led Batten,, Qty: 415

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117356065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5748227

Tender Value: ₹ 175747

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2) (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 415
Start Date: 13-01-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections