Tender for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Ele...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4919 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6120814 | Ref ID: 118480004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4919 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4919 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4919

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118480004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6120814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 (Q4), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), PVC Channel (Q3), call bell (Q3), LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC) (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4919
Start Date: 15-04-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections