Tender for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Ele...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4359 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312492 | Ref ID: 120746086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4359 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4359 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 4359

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120746086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 (Q4), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), call bell (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC Channel (Q3), Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4359
Start Date: 12-06-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 19-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections