Tender for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Ele...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 1120 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5613527 | Ref ID: 113362780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 1120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 1120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase Ac Electric Fan) as Per is 1709:1984, Fixed Capac, Qty: 1120

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113362780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5613527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), modular electrical switches and accessories (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Plug and Socket Distribution Board (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1120
Start Date: 17-12-2024 3:23 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections