Tender for Fixed Camera Wide Range, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Camera Wide Range, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789405 | Ref ID: 147163842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PTZ Camera and CCTV Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PTZ Camera and CCTV Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fixed Camera Wide Range, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Camera Bullet Camera
Lens 3 point 6mm fixed
IR IR rage of 30 Mtr
IR Control Auto and manual
Resolution 2MP 1920 into 1080 plxel or better
RAM 128 MB
Day or Night Auto ICR or Colour or BW
Iris Control Flxed
BOQ Title: Procurement of PTZ Camera and CCTV Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of PTZ Camera and CCTV Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Fixed Camera Wide Range
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: Procurement of PTZ Camera and CCTV Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections