Tender for Fixed Bracket Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Bracket Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887218 | Ref ID: 146749679).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares 17, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares 17, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fixed Bracket Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146749679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lorry 5/7.5 Ton Ashok Leyland Stallion 4x4 Mark-Iii
BOQ Title: Mt Spares 17, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Fixed Bracket Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 8:49 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wheel Bolt M22x2.5 Allen Bolt, Revolving Chair (V5), U Bolt, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Wheel Loaders, Cleaning Duster (V3), Buffing Wheel, Unitized Wheel, File/Folder (V3), Wheel Worm Searched String: Assy Rear View Mirror Lh/Rh RH View Box, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections