Tender for Fixed Base Machine Vice Made of Ductile Unbreakable Sg Ir...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Base Machine Vice Made of Ductile Unbreakable Sg Iron having Clamping Range Minimum 200 Mm, Sp, Qty: 12 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552213 | Ref ID: 124165024).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine Vice as per IS 4502 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine Vice as per IS 4502 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fixed Base Machine Vice Made of Ductile Unbreakable Sg Iron having Clamping Range Minimum 200 Mm, Sp, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124165024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIXED BASE MACHINE VICE MADE OF DUCTILE UNBREAKABLE SG IRON HAVING CLAMPING RANGE MINIMUM 200 MM, SPARE LEAD SCREW SUITABLE FOR ITEM NO. 1. LEAD SCREW MADE OF ALLOY STEEL(TOUGHENED) OTHER SPECIFICATI, SPARE SPINDLE NUT SUITED TO ITEM NO. 1 MADE OF PHOSPOURES BRONZE OTHER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 4502: 1
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 08-08-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Oil Spindle as per IS: 493, General Purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils, Rivet Nut (BHEL), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Lock Nut (BHEL), Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections