Tender for Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522672 | Ref ID: 123756921).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nowboicha, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nowboicha, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123756921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Locking System 1KL
BOQ Title: Nowboicha, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Fixed Asset2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: NOWBOICHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Storage, Grain Storage Bin, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Insect Storage Cabinet, Executive Table (V3), Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Storage Compactors, File Storage Boxes, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Chemical Storage Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections