Tender for Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6282548 | Ref ID: 119901349).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nowboicha, Padlock (General Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nowboicha, Padlock (General Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fixed Asset2, Locking System 1KL, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119901349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6282548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Locking System 1KL
BOQ Title: Nowboicha, Padlock (General Use)
Item Title: Fixed Asset2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-05-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 18-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: NOWBOICHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Hose Cabinet, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections