Tender for Fixed Asset 5, Biometric Device, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Asset 5, Biometric Device, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523089 | Ref ID: 123753342).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fa for Agartala North, FRP SECURITY CABIN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fa for Agartala North, FRP SECURITY CABIN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Fixed Asset 5, Biometric Device, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123753342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biometric Device
BOQ Title: Fa for Agartala North, FRP SECURITY CABIN
Item Title: Fixed Asset 5
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FA FOR AGARTALA NORTH
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Computer Workstation, Platform Trolley (V2), Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Walking Stick (Fixed Height), Demulsifier for Mehsana Asset - ONGC, Deoiler for Assam Asset - ONGC, Demulsifier for Ahmedabad Asset (ONGC), Pour Point Depressant for Gopavaram Crude, Rajahmundry Asset - ONGC, Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections