Tender for Fixed Asset 2, Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixed Asset 2, Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943574 | Ref ID: 147646861).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixxed Assets, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixxed Assets, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fixed Asset 2, Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147646861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTAGE STABILIZER
BOQ Title: Fixxed Assets, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2)
BOQ Title: Fixxed Assets, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2)
Item Title: Fixed Asset 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIXXED ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections