Tender for Fixation for PAP smear, Qty: 5 PAC, (BOQ Item #61)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixation for PAP smear, Qty: 5 PAC, (BOQ Item #61) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888772 | Ref ID: 130163712).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents and Chemicals for Pathology Laboratory, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents and Chemicals for Pathology Laboratory, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fixation for PAP smear, Qty: 5 PAC, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130163712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PREFERABLE PACK SIZE 1x 500 ml. Total requirement is 5x 500ml equals to 2500 ml in any multiple pack sizes.
BOQ Title: Reagents and Chemicals for Pathology Laboratory, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Fixation for PAP smear
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reagents and Chemicals for Pathology Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Nephelometer Analyzer Reagents, Quick Lime Burnt, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, General Operating Table, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Haematology Ana...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections