Tender for Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sensor as Per...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sensor as Per the Attached Specification of Item No-1, F, Qty: 22 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460078 | Ref ID: 124359910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139723.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sensor as Per the Attached Specification of Item No-1, F, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124359910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139723

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

fix type clamp on ultrasonic flow meter and sensor as per the attached specification of Item No-1, fix type clamp on ultrasonic flow meter and sensor as per attached specification of Item no-2 Line S
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 12-08-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 139723
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Oxygen Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Turbine Flow Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections