Tender for Fitting Tubes and Connector, Compressor Unit 15 Hp, Pneum...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fitting Tubes and Connector, Compressor Unit 15 Hp, Pneumatic System, Qty: 3 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527276 | Ref ID: 141597878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38604.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic impact wrenches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic impact wrenches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fitting Tubes and Connector, Compressor Unit 15 Hp, Pneumatic System, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141597878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38604

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fitting Tubes and Connector, Compressor Unit 15 HP, Pneumatic System
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-05-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38604
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Tool bag, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections