Tender for Fitting Amalgamation and Contracting, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fitting Amalgamation and Contracting, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597980 | Ref ID: 126769262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Trg Enclosure, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Trg Enclosure, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fitting Amalgamation and Contracting, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126769262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fitting Amalgamation and Contracting
BOQ Title: Modular Trg Enclosure, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Fitting Amalgamation and Contracting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Modular Trg Enclosure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provision of Eccentric Assembly Stud Assembly (OFB), taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), Modular Toilet Searched String: Provision of Prefab Linked Range Place with Spaces Arcade Cat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections