Tender for Fish Td Mackerel 2, Qty: 30 MT, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fish Td Mackerel 2, Qty: 30 MT, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442013 | Ref ID: 122638018).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 390 MT Fish Canned, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tuna Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 390 MT Fish Canned, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tuna Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fish Td Mackerel 2, Qty: 30 MT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122638018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS 387
BOQ Title: Procurement of 390 MT Fish Canned, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tuna Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Fish Td Mackerel 2
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-07-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 390 MT Fish Canned
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Searched String: Tuna Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tuna Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections