Tender for Fish Sumrai fresh, Qty: 3000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fish Sumrai fresh, Qty: 3000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794295 | Ref ID: 129694911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129914.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract of Fowl D Meat Frozen and Fish Fresh, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract of Fowl D Meat Frozen and Fish Fresh, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fish Sumrai fresh, Qty: 3000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129694911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129914

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fish Sumrai fresh
BOQ Title: Annual Contract of Fowl D Meat Frozen and Fish Fresh, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence)
Item Title: Fish Sumrai fresh
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129914
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT OF FOWL D MEAT FROZEN AND FISH FRESH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections