Tender for Fish Fresh, Chicken Eggs, Qty: 2802000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fish Fresh, Chicken Eggs, Qty: 2802000 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848275 | Ref ID: 130612317). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17103740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171100.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fish Fresh, Chicken Eggs, Qty: 2802000

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130612317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848275

Tender Value: ₹ 17103740

Tender EMD: ₹ 171100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fish Fresh, Chicken Eggs
Quantity Required: 2802000
Start Date: 21-11-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 171100
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Collection Nets, Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Fish Feed (V2) Conforming To IS 16150, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence), Fishing Nets, Domestic Fork (V2) as per IS 16218, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections