Tender for Fish Fresh Delivery At IMA Dehradun, Qty: 8000 Kgs, (BOQ ...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fish Fresh Delivery At IMA Dehradun, Qty: 8000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293402 | Ref ID: 136690000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1034318.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eggs and Fresh Items, Egg Boiler Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence) Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eggs and Fresh Items, Egg Boiler Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence) Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fish Fresh Delivery At IMA Dehradun, Qty: 8000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136690000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1034318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fish Fresh
BOQ Title: Eggs and Fresh Items, Egg Boiler Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence) Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP
Item Title: Fish Fresh Delivery At IMA Dehradun
Item Quantity: 8000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1034318
BOQ Title: EGGS AND FRESH ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections