Tender for Firstaid Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firstaid Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5837014 | Ref ID: 113569050).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Tennikoit Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Tennikoit Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Firstaid Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113569050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5837014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Tennikoit Ring
Item Title: Firstaid Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 22-01-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 3 - RM, Platform Trolley (V2), Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 2 - RM, Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Education Tech (EdTech), T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF), Networking...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections