Tender for Firstaid box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Firstaid box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679645 | Ref ID: 143577889).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Firstaid box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143577889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with seprate cabin
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards
Item Title: Firstaid box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 32
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119, Multipara Monitor - Low End, CHANNEL KNOB, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Audio Mixer (V2), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Surgical Sutures, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections