Tender for firstaid Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for firstaid Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316908 | Ref ID: 137394164).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: firstaid Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137394164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: firstaid Box
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: firstaid Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-03-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Cell Scraper, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections