Tender for First Responder Kit, Qty: 5

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Responder Kit, Qty: 5 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087506 | Ref ID: 116851542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device High End Laptop - Notebook DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFT... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device High End Laptop - Notebook DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFT... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: First Responder Kit, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116851542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

First Responder Kit
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 27-03-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: First Aid Dressing, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, First Field Dressing (FFD), Standard Ambulances, Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections