Tender for First Class Duty Card Pass

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Class Duty Card Pass in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80254015 | Ref ID: 136752680).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First Class Duty Card Pass

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136752680

Notice Ref. No.: 80254015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

G -344/f :-First Class Duty Card Pass, containing with 03 annexure leaves of water mark p aper. Size- 4.1X5.8 Inch (A-6). Both side printing in Hindi & English bilingual with black ink, use green/w hite Pulp Board 225 to 275 GSM with hatching in Red and green rexine to be pasted at backside of pulp board and printing on green rexine. Inner & outer text matter in black. Job is to be serially given numbe red strictly as per sample. Inter leaves paper should be wire stitching at two palaces. Spec. :- Green rex ine, water mark paper and pulp board 275 GSM. The art work for printing and sample of card pass com plete should be got approved from consignee before bulk supply. The card pass should be supplied 25 cards in a bundle. Packing :- 08 to 10 bundle, each of 25 cards shall be packed in suitable size five ply corrugated paper constructions carton box conforming to IS : 2771 (part-1) 1990 with amendment No.1 and 2 and style 0620 od IS : 6481/1971. The carton shall be then closed with gum paper tap 50 mm (m in.) wide and finally secured by 02 nos nylon strapping of size 13mm wide each side. The edge of nylon strap shall be heat sealed overlapping each other by minimum 25 mm. Packing slip must be pasted on carton box indicating PO No. & other details. as per Drg.No. DENOTING NUMBER G 344 F [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1089.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections