Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894536 | Ref ID: 146867217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21260.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores, Bush Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores, Bush Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146867217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIRST AID KIT
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Bush Bearing
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21260
BOQ Title: MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAMP INCANDESCENT Hand Lamp, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3), Inspection Lamp, Slit Lamp, Ballasts For Discharge Lamps Conforming To IS 15882, Infrared Heat Lamp, Lamp Shades-Handicraft, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections