Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 650 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 650 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036900 | Ref ID: 132776245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Emergency Responder Kit as per uploaded ATC, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Emergency Responder Kit as per uploaded ATC, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 650 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132776245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First Aid Kit comes equipped The first aid kit box contains a variety of
items including crepe bandage, adhesive
bandage, pain relief gel, iodine ointment,
thermometer, antiseptic liquid, surgical
tape, pain relief tablets, paracetamol,
cotton, gauze swab, absorbent gauze,
scissor and a small pill box. It should be
packed in smart box and carrying handle on
top
BOQ Title: Supply of Emergency Responder Kit as per uploaded ATC, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 650
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-12-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 325000
BOQ Title: Supply of Emergency Responder Kit as per uploaded ATC
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 13422, Leather Products from Tirupathur - ODOP, Leather Products from Vellore - ODOP, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Searched String: Pocket Knife Pocket Weather Tracker, Brain Knife, Pruning knife, knife blades, Kitchen Knife, Tool bag, Table Knife, Correspondence...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections