Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686940 | Ref ID: 143688103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various safety materials, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Sample Gas Probe Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various safety materials, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Sample Gas Probe Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143688103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First Aid Kit containing Pouch 8 inch x 6 inch 1 No MC Lotion 25ML 1 No Benzene 25ML 1No Iodine 25ML 1No Povidone Oinment 10mg 1 No Turnicate 1 ft length 1 No Cotton 25gm 1No Bandage 2 inch 1 Roll Band aid 05 Nos Scissor 4 inch 1No
BOQ Title: Procurement of various safety materials, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Sample Gas Probe Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31500
BOQ Title: Procurement of various safety materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Forcep, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2) Searched String: Lashing Chain 3 by 8 inch Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Lapi Patra (Putty Applicator), Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), PVC gitti, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Water Pump Seals, Roun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections