Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733479 | Ref ID: 127135701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of First Aid Box First Aid Kit Lashing Chain Chaser Die Head, Grinding Wheel (V2) Chain Electric Hoist First Aid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of First Aid Box First Aid Kit Lashing Chain Chaser Die Head, Grinding Wheel (V2) Chain Electric Hoist First Aid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127135701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First Aid Kit containing Pouch 8 inch x 6 inch 1 No MC Lotion 25 ML 1No Benzene 25 ML 1 No Iodine 25 ML 1No Povidone Oinment 10mg 1 No Turnicate 1 foot length 1 No Cotton 25 gm 1 No Bandage 2 inch 1 Roll Band aid 05 Nos Scissor 4 inch 1No
BOQ Title: Procurement of First Aid Box First Aid Kit Lashing Chain Chaser Die Head, Grinding Wheel (V2) Chain Electric Hoist First Aid Dressing
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-09-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Procurement of First Aid Box First Aid Kit Lashing Chain Chaser Die Head
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 884 Searched String: Lashing Chain 1 by 2 inch General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, CPVC Ball Valve, Ratchet Handle as per IS 797...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections