Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Item #8)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Item #8) in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114153 | Ref ID: 133701687).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solder Wire, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solder Wire, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133701687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Medical First Aid kit in portable container
BOQ Title: Solder Wire, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERIN...
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Solder Wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections