Tender for First Aid Kit, Qty: 124 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Kit, Qty: 124 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669457 | Ref ID: 143519780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: First Aid Kit, Qty: 124 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143519780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/TATA 2702-584-0010 FIRST AID KIT
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: First Aid Kit
Item Quantity: 124
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3), LCR Meter, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 Searched String: STARTER RELAY 24V 50A Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Small Angle Grinders, V - Belts - Endless V - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections