Tender for First aid kit bag, Qty: 2 Pices, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First aid kit bag, Qty: 2 Pices, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5809689 | Ref ID: 113008352).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: First aid kit bag, Qty: 2 Pices, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113008352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5809689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lightweight and easy to carry. It makes your journey comfortable utility pouch to store all important and compulsory medicine, bandages, ointment, lotion, cream required in first-aid in case of emergency Made up of Polyester fabric, water-resistant with high durability
BOQ Title: Flex Posters (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: First aid kit bag
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-01-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Basketball Shoes, Football Shoes, Walking Shoes, Shoe Shine Machine, ESD shoes, Wooden Shoe Rack, Trekking Shoes, Shoes-Handicraft, shoes school pvc boys girls, Shoes- Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections