Tender for First Aid Box, Qty: 34 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First Aid Box, Qty: 34 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198421 | Ref ID: 135201081).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle tools and all type of equipment, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle tools and all type of equipment, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: First Aid Box, Qty: 34 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135201081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Vehicle tools and all type of equipment, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154
Item Title: First Aid Box
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle tools and all type of equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, File/Folder (V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Searched String: foot pump/tyre air inflator Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Vacuum Pump, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections